Subway - Moonee Marketplace, Moonee Beach, NSW, Australia
In Moonee Beach Marketplace is a newer Subway outlet as you enter the complex. The proprietor's perspective follows.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

From: (visit link)
"Dean, a British-born businessman, began his love-affair with Coffs Harbour while on a years working holiday in 2001.?He and his then girlfriend (now wife), vowed to come back to Coffs one day and raise their future family. And they have. Dean happened upon an article about ‘Subway Sandwich’ franchises. Founded in the USA and most famous for its foot- long ‘Subs’, the article predicted Subway was set to take on the world. While Dean had years of experience of retail and management in the UK, fast food was an alien environment for him.

Dean took a part-time job at a Subway in Melbourne where he set about learning the ins and outs of a well- run Subway.

“Subway is a perfect solution for the ever moving modern world. It offers fast service, fresh choice and diverse and healthy options. The vegetables and salads are prepared fresh everyday and our product is supported by the Heart Foundation and Diabetes Australia.”

Dean formed a business partnership with Paul & Kate and together they?seized every chance to expand their investment in Subway. “Paul and I both enjoy life as well as work. This is vital to a healthy business.”. We know the staff personally & genuinely care if they are enjoying their work and I love it when managers ring up and say that they’ve had a good day.”"

Location Type: Mall or Foodcourt (Indoor)

Seating Available: Seating is available