Former Lestershire Spool Co. - Johnson City Historic District - Johnson City, NY
Lestershire Spool & Mf'g. Co is now an art display space called Spool Mfg.
Location: New York, United States

section 7 page 18
"140 Baldwin Street c1915 Former Lestershire Spool Co - one and one-half story, stuccoed, masonry industrial building with gabled roof dormer on the facade. The building has multiple additions, including a long low wing of loading docks along the railroad tracks and a large, two story, flat roofed addition on the south side of the building."

(visit link)
"Spool Mfg. is a contemporary art space committed to the existential, personal, social, and political dimensions of the contemporary moment. Spool Mfg. functions within a large 19th-century industrial site which accommodates exhibitions, installation, and performance."
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Lestershire Spool Co

138-140 Baldwin Street Johnson City, NY 13790