Rambo Lodge No. 426 AF &AM -- Dripping Springs TX
This Masonic Lodge is located in a historic former academy building in Dripping Springs TX.

The Rambo Lodge No. 426 is housed in the former home of the Dripping Springs Academy. A state historic marker on the front of the lodge building reads as follows:

"DRIPPING SPRINGS ACADEMY

Founded 1881 by W. M. Jordan, noted Baptist preacher. Its stone building was given to Pedernales Baptist Association 1883; then to public school district, 1889. Second floor was added, 1920. It became property of Rambo Lodge #426 A.F. & A.M., 1952.

Recorded Texas Historic Landmark - 1968"

From the lodge website: (visit link)

"Welcome to the website of Rambo No. 426 Ancient Free and Accepted Masons. We are a 140 year old masonic lodge located in the historic Dripping Springs Academy in beautiful Dripping Springs, Texas. Our charter was granted by The Grand Lodge of Texas Ancient A.F. & A.M. in 1875.

Our Stated Meetings are held on the first Saturday on or after the full moon where we enjoy an informal supper at 6:30pm and our business meeting begins at 7:30pm. All visting brethren are welcome to attend and anyone intetested in visting the Lodge to learn more about our gentle fraternity is always welcome to supper.

Study nights are held on the second and fourth Wednesday’s of the month at 6:30pm."
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE