Knights of Columbus #10144 - Old Monroe, MO
Huge council hall, that draws over 500 to the Friday fish frys.

County of hall: Lincoln County
Location of hall: 121 Maryknoll Rd, Old Monroe

"The Old Monroe Knights of Columbus council was chartered on October 1, 1989. The council serves the Immaculate Conception Parish located on Maryknoll Road, 2 miles west of Old Monroe, Missouri. Approximately 210 members serve on the council, hosting fundraising and charity events throughout the year. We welcome everyone to please join us during all of our events and activities.

"Our new meeting and banquet hall was completed in June 2010 and sits directly across the street from the Immaculate Conception church and school. The council and parish also maintain a hall at the nearby picnic grounds which has historically been the meeting place of council. Come visit the new hall and check out all the great features it has to offer. Please let us know if we can host your next event. For more information contact Jason Reed at 636-262-5682 or 636-661-5776." ~ Immaculate Conception website

121 Maryknoll Rd,
Old Monroe, MO USA