Queens Park - Maryborough, Qld, Australia
The "Lest We Forget" Cenotaph, at the entrance of Queens Park, on the corner of Bazaar and Sussex Streets, includes multiple plaques for those that served and died in various 'actions' of World War Two, from the Maryborough region of Queensland.
Location: Queensland, Australia

From: (visit link)
"The memorial is constructed of grey granite rising to a 45 feet (13.7 m) high obelisk surmounted by a life-sized winged Victory in Carrara marble. On the front and back of the obelisk are raised crosses and bronze lettering. On buttresses forming a cross are life-sized statues, also in Carrara marble, representing the various military services: a soldier, a sailor, an airman and a Red Cross nurse - all standing at ease and based on Italian rather than Australian models. The pedestal has bronze laurel wreaths and tablets bearing the names local citizens who fell in World War I. The front buttresses have additional tablets bearing the names of those who fell in WWII. The monument rests on circular concrete steps and a rock-faced granite base. At night it is illuminated."
The front vertical buttresses have bronze 'tablets' that list the 55 who fell in WW2.

From: (visit link)
The obelisk was built in 1922, being dedicated on Sunday 19th November, 1922. At a meeting of Maryborough's citizens in December, 1920, the Mayor of Maryborough had replied that once this memorial was built, "that there was no possible likelihood of the site, over which there had been so much controversy, being altered.
The Brisbane Courier, 4th December 1920."

One of the plaques, on the side of a southwest facing buttress reads:
(Below the Australian Army crest)
In memory
of those who served with
29 Brigade
15 Bn, 42 Bn, 47 Bn,
11 Fd Eng., 7 Fd Amb.,
New Guinea and S.W.P.A.
1941 - 1945
Lest We Forget

Opposite that plaque is one that reads:
To Honour
All Women who Served
This Nation
During
World War II
1939 - 1945

As mentioned above, on the buttresses there is tablets that list area's World War Two fallen. The first one reads:
Names of Fallen
Ainsbury D. R.