Dryden Town Historical Society - Dryden, NY
18T E 393385 N 4705212
Dryden Town Historical Society moved into Southworth Homestead, which is on the U.S. National Historical Register.
Location: New York, United States

"The Dryden Town Historical Society was organized in 1981, and has grown to over 185 membership families. We are a not for profit organization chartered by the State of New York Education Department. The Society has worked diligently to preserve the heritage of the Town of Dryden.The information gathered is shared with the people interested in the Town of Dryden history through our interesting programs open to the public, exhibits at the History House and now the exciting opportunities presented with the Southworth House, slide talks presented at schools and organizations, and walking tours at historic locations."
14 North Street
Dryden, NY USA