St Julian's - LUCKY SEVEN - Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK
30U E 516730 N 5839732
Saint Julian's Medieval Church - The anchor for this Lucky 7 = Tally 14. The church became redundant in 1976 after there being Christian worship at this location for over 2000 years. is located in the heart of Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

St Julian's Church - was built on the foundations of a Saxon church. Only the 12th Century Tower remains of its medieval origins, the nave being rebuilt in the 1770's.
This Church has been privately owned since 1980, and has recently been returned to public worship.
Located in Fish street near the Three Fishes Public House, & St Alkmund's medieval Church.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
1-Animals 2-Buildings> Medieval Churches> St Julian's - Medieval Church > WMQPQG 3-Business> Pubs and Inns> Three Fishes - Shrewsbury > WMQK3Y 4-Culture 5-Entertainment 6-History> UK Historical Markers> History - Unitarian Church > WMQNXY 7-Measurment 8-Monuments 9-Nature 10-Oddities 11-Recreation 12-Signs> Pictorial Pub Signs> Three Fishes - Shrewsbury > WMQKTF 13-Structures> Bell Towers> St Julian's - Bell Tower > WMQPQZ 14-Technology> Town Clocks> St Julian's Clock - Shrewsbury > WMQQXE 15-Multifarious> lucky 7> St Alkmund's - LUCKY SEVEN > WMQN2B []

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14