1922 - Artesia Lodge No. 406, A.F. & A.M. - Terrell, TX
14S E 755039 N 3625460
Built in 1922, Artesia Lodge No. 406, A.F. & A.M. is located at 203 W. Nash St, Terrell, TX. They meet every second Tuesday of the month at 7 PM, with a meal at 6 PM.

While a globe outside and the sign on the door refers to OES Chapter 146, there is no indication of their existence on the Grand Chapter of Texas website. Similarly, Terrell Council 90 -- the York Rite -- lacks similar documentation. The lodge may be reached at 972-563-6136.
Year of construction: 1922

Full inscription:
Artesia Lodge No. 406 A.F. & A.M. -- Erected 1922 Committee A.H. Ables Chmn L.W. Wells Charlton Griffith Ed. R. Bumpass G.H. Meason Jr. Secy B.H. Miller W.M. -- J.G. Wells Archt L.R. Doughty Contr