Postagentur - 4653 Obergösgen, SO, Switzerland
The post office of Obergösgen is integrated in a grocery store in the town center.
Location: Solothurn, Switzerland

EN: The post office of Obergösgen is integrated in a grocery store in the town center. It is part of a building complex around the town hall. It look like there was a stand-alone post office before in the ground floor of the town hall. The P.O. Boxes are still there.

Opening times:
Mon-Fri: 07:00 - 19:00
Sat: 07:00 - 17:00

DE: Die Postagentur von Obergösgen ist in einem Lebensmittelgeschäft im Dorfkern integriert. Es ist Teil eines Gebäudekomplexes rund um die Gemeindeverwaltung. Es sieht so aus, wie wenn zuvor ein reguläres Postamt im Erdgeschoss der Gemeindeverwaltung war. Die Postfächer sind jedenfalls noch dort.

Öffnungszeiten:
State/Territory: Solothurn