Tympanum of St. Mary's Royal Church - Brussels, Belgium
Beautiful mosaics of St Mary on the tympanum of St. Mary's Royal Church in Schaerbeek, Brussels.
Location: Brussels, Belgium

Beautiful mosaics of St Mary can be found on the tympanum of St. Mary's Royal Church in Schaerbeek, Brussels. The Église Royale Sainte-Marie (French) or Koninklijke Sint-Mariakerk (Dutch) is a Roman Catholic parish church located on the Place de la eine/Koninginneplein in the Brussels municipality of Schaerbeek. The church was designed by Louis van Overstraeten and built in an eclectic style combining influences from Byzantine and Roman architecture.Construction began in 1845 and was completed in 1885. The windows were designed and created by the Belgian stained glass artist, Jean-Baptiste Capronnier.

Cited from (visit link)
Église Royale Sainte-Marie/Koninklijke Sint-Mariakerk