Southernmost Point Guest House - Key West, Fl
Southernmost Point Guest House - Duval Street, Key West, Florida 33040

Southernmost Point Guest House - 1327 Duval St., Key West, FL 33040
Elaborate Victorian Queen Anne Home originally built in 1894 by E. H. Gato Sr. - who was the largest cigar manufacturer in Key West.Located across the street from south Beach and next to the Butterfly Conservatory on Duval Street.
The owner lives in the home next to the Guest House and is always around asking if everything is OK.
305-294-0715
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: no

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: no

Target Market is Luxury: yes

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
The rooms are fabulous,comfortable beds,each room has its own private bathroom with a super shower. Its very clean. Private pool from the busy street,breakfast that has everything you can think of on it.

Justification for Recommendation:
The rooms are wonderful, comfortable, private bath, full breakfast, pool,right off of Duval street and within walking distance to shops and restaurants. One block from the southernmost point in the United States.

Address of the Establishment:
1327 Duval Street