Okresní soud v Tábore / Tábor County Court (South Bohemia)
33U E 475059 N 5473551
Tábor County Court (Okresní soud v Tábore), located in Námestí Mikuláše z Husi (Nicolas of Hus Square), occupies cluster of historic buildings in this quiet part of Tábor historic centre...
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Cluster of burgher houses, whic houses Tábor County Court, has mostly medieval Gothic core, but its current Baroque appearance is a result of many rebuildings, extensions and reconstructions which were made during last four centuries. The major changes are form the 18th century, when the main building (N° 43) gained Baroque facade.

Year Built: cluster of historic buildings gradually reshaped and reconstructed during 16th, 18th and 20th centuries

Current Use of Building: seat of Tábor County Court

Level of Courts: County