Plaza Major Gazebo - Barcelona, Spain
This gazebo is located at the Plaza Major within Poble Espanyol in Barcelona.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

Located within walking distance from the Magic Fountain of Montjuïc, Poble Espanyol is one of the biggest attractions of Barcelona for its unique setting, featuring contemporary art, architecture, crafts, shopping and dining in a quiet and safe site.

Built in 1929 for the Barcelona International Exhibition, it is a town in itself, including recreations of squares, streets and 117 buildings from different Spanish regions. In one same site you can find the typical Andalusian quarter, a fragment of the Camino de Santiago and examples of the Romanesque monastic architecture, among others.

Located at the south-west corner of the Plaza Major, this gazebo is in very good condition. There are cube seats placed inside the gazebo to allow visitors to pause and enjoy the site.

Seating Type: Bolted Free Stading Seating

Location: Plaza Major, Poble Espanyol