1906 - Wohnhaus Zingler Str. - Ulm, BW, Germany
32U E 572789 N 5360636
There's an dated urban residential house located at Zingler Strasse in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

I I was not able to find a reson why it is visibly dated. The facade is all plain and other than the date inscription, there's nothing remarkable about it at all. Also there's no information about the achitect neither at the location nor on the Internet. An urban residential house like hundreds of others and if it hadn't been for waymarking, I'd most probably have missed the inscription altogether. But that's what I like about WM: you come to detect curious details where you least expect them. Anyway, it's a dated building, so here it goes.

Year of construction: 1906

Full inscription: