800. vyroci prvni pisemne zminky obce - Ricmanice, Czech Republic
33U E 623210 N 5457503
CS: krizek 800. vyroci prvni pisemne zminky obce Rícmanice // EN: Cross 800th anniversary of the first written mention of the village Rícmanice
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
nápis na podstavci krížku:
"V techto místech byl v roce 1872 obcany Rícmanic postaven kríž pravdepodobne jako podekování za ochranu pred morovou epidemií. Kríž byl v roce 1956 svévolne a necitelne odstranen.
//
Zastupitelstvo obce kríž obnovilo z verejné sbírky v roce 2010 stalo se tak u príležitosti 800.výrocí první písemné zmínky o existenci Rícmanic"

EN:
inscription on the pedestal of the cross:
"In those places was in 1872, citizens Rícmanice cross erected presumably as thanks for protection from the plague. The cross was in 1956 willfully and callously removed.
//
The municipality has renewed cross from public collections in 2010, it did so on the occasion 800.výrocí first written mention of the existence Rícmanic"
Subject: Town

Commemoration: 800th anniversary of the first written mention of the village Řícmanice