Albert Jobe - High Point, MO
Local little league and school ball field dedicated in his memoriy

of
His Service
to the
Youth of High Point

"During the High Point Homecoming held Saturday, Sept. 3, a special dedication took place renaming the High Point Ballfield the Albert Jobe Ballfield after the longtime coach and bus driver. Patty Wells, Jobe's daughter, was on hand to receive a proclamation from Representative Caleb Jones, passed by the Missouri State House, honoring Jobe along with the plaque dedicating the field presented by High Point Community Renewal Association President Marlene Snyder and School Board President Jason Blankenship. A sign made by Hoback Fence was also erected marking the ballfield as the Albert Jobe Ballfield." ~ California Democrat

Location: Albert Jobe Bluejays Ball Field