River Severn Loop - Lucky Seven - Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK.
30U E 516573 N 5839729
Shrewsbury lies within a giant loop of the River Severn. The Focus of this Lucy Seven = Tally 7. Featuring waymarks alongside the River Severn. Over 660 listed buildings are to be found in Shrewsbury, the County Town of Shropshire, UK.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The center point of this Lucky Seven is The Square & The Old Market Hall which stands at the heart Shrewsbury. The Old Market Hall has has been the cultural and economic focal point of the town for Centuries. All other Waymarks are to be found alongside the loop of the River Severn.

The Old Market Hall features the Town Seal & Coat of Arms from 1596. The Market Hall is a grade one listed building, built in the reign of Elizabeth 1st. Currently used as a theatre. Located in the historic heart of Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
1-Animals 2-Buildings 3-Business> Pubs and Inns> Three Fishes - Shrewsbury > WMQK3Y 4-Culture> Abstract Public Sculptures> Hand in Hand - Theatre Severn > WMQMK5 5-Entertainment> Live Stage Theaters> Theatre Severn > WMQKFA 6-History 7-Measurment 8-Monuments 9-Nature 10-Oddities 11-Recreation 12-Signs> Coats of Arms> Shrewsbury - Coat of Arms > WMQMVJ 13-Structures> Pedestrian Suspension Bridges> Porthill Bridge > WMQKGW 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> Porthill Bridge > WMQKQG 15-Multifarious> Lucky 7> Welsh Bridge - LUCKY SEVEN > WMQMMP []

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7