Hirslanden-Klinik - Aarau, AG, Switzerland
A private general hospital in Aarau.
Location: Aargau, Switzerland

EN: The Hirslanden Clinic Aarau is located on the main road south of the old town. The clinic has about 160 beds and approximately 800 employees.

The clinic was founded in 1988 and originally belonged to the AMI group (American Medical International). In 1990 the four AMI clinics in Switzerland merged with the Hirslanden Clinic in Zürich to become the Hirslanden Group. This operates 16 clinics in Switzerland and belongs to the South African Medi-Clinic International Ltd since 2007.

DE: Die Hirslandenklinik von Aarau befindet an der Durchgangsstrasse südlich der Altstadt. Die Hirslanden-klinik Aarau verfügt über etwa 160 Betten und hat rund 800 Angestellte.

Die Klinik wurde 1988 gegründet und gehörte ursprünglich zur AMI-Gruppe (American Medical International). 1990 fusionierten die vier AMI-Kliniken in der Schweiz mit der Hirslanden-Klinik in Zürich zur Hirslanden-Gruppe. Diese betreibt 16 Kliniken in der Schweiz und gehört seit 2007 zur südafrikanischen Medi-Clinic International Ltd.
Schänisweg
Aarau, AG Switzerland