Plunkett Family Mausoleum - Jacksonville, FL
17R E 438131 N 3359892
The Plunkett Family mausoleum is located in the historic Evergreen Cemetery in Jacksonville, Florida, USA.

This mausoleum is the final resting place for two members of the Plunkett Family. The two family members in the mausoleum are John Seaver Plunkett and Ellen Ford Plunkett, likely husband and wife.

John Seaver Plunkett 1876-1955 (visit link)

Ellen Ford Plunkett 1877-1968 (visit link)

The mausoleum has two stone columns on either side of its stone entrance. Next to each column is the name and birth/death dates of one of the two individuals interred in the mausoleum.
History:
See Long Description

Visiting Hours/Restrictions:
Office hours: 8:30 a.m.-4:45 p.m. Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Saturday Winter visiting hours: 7:30 a.m.-6:30 p.m. Monday-Saturday 8:30 a.m.-6:30 p.m. Sunday Summer visiting hours: 7:30 a.m.-7:00 p.m. Monday-Saturday 8:30 a.m.-7:00 p.m. Sunday

4535 North Main Street
Jacksonville, FL USA