Sacred Heart of Jesus Church - Milford MA
The two side doors to the main entrance of the church has the symbols of God in frieze art form.

The two side entrances flanking the main door has the featured frieze art. Facing the church the left entrance features the eye of God with the Ram and Cross. The right door has the dove and eye of God.

The lower chapel of Sacred Heart was built in 1927, with the upper part built later in 1946. The staircase is made from Milford pink granite, which is local to the area. The original church was formed around the Italian immigrants that had migrated to the area. Many members of this congregation were stone cutters. The is a school connected with the church that serves kindergarten throught 8th grade.
5 East Main St Milford, MA