Mission Hospital, Bangkok, Thailand
Mission Hospital is a privately owned hospital in the centre of Bangkok, Thailand. (Also known as Bangkok Adventist Hospital). In conjunction with Asia Pacific International University (APIU) it has a respected nurse training course - BSc (Nursing)
Location: Thailand

Established in 1937 by the Seventh-day Adventist Church, it is proud to be one of the first private hospitals in Thailand to receive Hospital Accreditation (HA) Re-Accreditation approval.

From an independent source: (visit link)
"Mission Hospital (also known as Bangkok Adventist Hospital) is a full service general private hospital which locates in the heart of Bangkok, Thailand. Mission Hospital was founded in 1937 and today it serves the local Thai and international communities with a registered capacity of 186 beds. The hospital is owned and operated by the Christian Medical Foundation of Seventh-Day Adventists and proud to be part of the worldwide Adventist Healthcare network. Mission Hospital offers state-of-Art diagnostic, therapeutic and emergency facilities for the patient needs."

"Together with excellent and latest medical technology services, Mission Hospital is welcoming and providing medical services to international patients from over 60 countries around the world. For patients to feel like their home country, we provide English and other languages speaking staffs that are available to assist the international customers in 30 different special medical centers. The Medical coordination office provides doctors, nurses, medical service staffs and interpreters who serve the needs of the international patients to feel like their home. Annually, more than 15,000 medical tourists visit to Mission Hospital."

There is a direct connection with the Mission Health Promotion Center, at Muak Lek a couple of hours north, near the APIU.

Services listed from: (visit link)
Cancer Center
Dental Center
Glaucoma & Cataract Surgery Center
Gastrointestinal Center
Heart Clinic
Minimally Invasive Surgery
Orthopedic Center
Pediatrics Department

I have personally visited this hospital back in December 1982, when I requested to check out the laundry of the hospital, as that was my employment at the time. And then again in December 2015 (2nd December, @ 3 am, and 7 am, to get directions)
430 Pitsanuloke Road
Dusit