St Peter de Merton Church Clock - De Parys Avenue, Bedford, UK
30U E 673400 N 5779559
St Peter de Merton is an Anglican church in Bedford. It is located on the east side of De Parys Avenue and to the north of St Peter's Green. The current church was built in the 14th and 15th centuries.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The clock is on the south face of the church's tower. The face has a circular stone surround with the markings and hands recessed, slightly, within it. The markings are contained within three gold coloured rings. The outer and middle ring contain the minute marks between them whilst the middle and inner rings contain the hour marks. The marks are all coloured black with the hour markings being Roman numerals. The inside of the inner ring is coloured blue. The hands, also coloured gold, are a simple, basic design.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted