Westminster College - Fulton, MO
This college is rated in the top 10% of all universities and colleges across the country.

County of college: Callaway College
Location of college: 501 Westminster Ave, Fulton
School Mascot: Blue Jays

Change Your World
Westminster College is a college all about change. Students come to Westminster from every corner of the world to be transformed. They leave ready to change the world.

Become a Leader
Founded in 1851, Westminster College is a private, selective, coeducational, residential, undergraduate college. Our curriculum focuses on preparing students to succeed within their chosen careers and the diverse, global community we live in. Students are challenged and guided by expert faculty to evolve into the capable leaders and confident difference-makers they are meant to be.

Big Diversity
The student enrollment is approximately 950 with a student/faculty ratio of 14:1. In the academic year 2014-15, students represent 28 states and 76 countries, making Westminster one of the most diverse small liberal arts colleges in the nation.

Making History
Winston Churchill

delivered his famous "Iron Curtain" speech on campus in 1946, and in recent years George Bush, Ronald Reagan, Mikhail Gorbachev, Margaret Thatcher, and Lech Walesa have participated in the College's international lecture series. Prominent on campus are National Churchill Museum and the monumental sculpture "Breakthrough," created from sections of the Berlin Wall.

Fulton and Mid-Missouri
The College is located in Fulton, Missouri, a community of 13,000 residents that is approximately 25 miles from both Columbia and Jefferson City." ~ Wesminster University