Basilika svatého Prokopa - Trebic, Ceska Republika
33U E 563578 N 5451938
románsko-gotický krestanský kostel v Trebíci, v Ceské republice - a Romanesque-Gothic Christian church located in Trebíc, Czech Republic
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Podle Wikipedie, "Bazilika svatého Prokopa je románsko-gotický krestanský kostel v Trebíci. Byl vybudován na míste puvodní mariánské kaple pri benediktinském kláštere približne v letech 1240 až 1280. Jako soucást objektu „kláštera s kostelem sv. Prokopa“ se stal roku 2002 národní kulturní památkou a o rok pozdeji se spolecne s židovskou ctvrtí dostal na Seznam svetového dedictví UNESCO".

Wikipedia

(visit link)

According to Wikipedia, "St. Procopius Basilica is a Romanesque-Gothic Christian church in Trebíc, Czech Republic. It was built on the site of the original Virgin Mary's Chapel of the Benedictine monastery in 1240–1280. It became a national cultural monument in 2002 as a part of the "monastery with St. Procopius church". The basilica together with the Jewish Quarter in Trebíc were inscribed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site in 2003"

Wikipedia