Jacob L. Loose Mansion - Kansas City, MO
My cousin got married in this mansion about 20 minutes after I took these photos.

Taken from their website, "The historic Loose Mansion was originally built by Jacob and Ella Loose between 1907 and 1909 at a cost of $250,000. The architect was well known for building embassies in Washington, D.C. Although the mansion was a private home, it was designed for entertaining large groups and constructed to be extremely solid with cement flooring. The mansion had 11 fireplaces, 12 bathrooms and 8 balconies. The mansion’s Carriage House was home to three of the mansion’s full-time staff and Jacob’s 1907 Packard Limousine, shown below. Bedrooms for two more full-time staff were provided on the 3rd level next to the mansion's original Ballroom. "
Public/Private: Private

Year Built: 1899