Bayrisches Amtsgericht - Neu-Ulm, BY, Germany
32U E 573645 N 5360335
There's a courthouse, one of 73 district courts in Bavaria located at the "Schützenstraße in Neu-Ulm, Bayern, Germany.
Location: Bayern, Germany

The building standing under conservation of monuments and historic buildings of the Bavarian district court of Neu-Ulm Schützenstrasse 17, was provided after the plans of the royal the uppermost building authority from June, 1897. However, start of construction work of the building was first in 1899.

The district court is split on two buildings. The main building is in Schützenstrasse 60, another building in Neu-Ulm is in Schützenstrasse 17.

Year Built: 1899

Current Use of Building: Courthouse