Emma B. Williams -- Washington Cemetery, Houston TX
15R E 269038 N 3295301
The handsome death mask tombstone of Emma B. Wiliams, the grand mother of C. A. Reinhard, whose own death mask tombstone is nearby, at Washington cemetery

The death masks tombstone of Mrs. Emma B Williams features a beautiful 3/4 view portrait of the late 19th century woman who appears to be in her early 50s, which is almost the age she had attained when she passed.

Emma Williams is buried near her grandson Carl Reinhardt in Section A, lot 36.

because these two death mask. Grace Jones looks so similar down to the three-quarter profile of the departed, the apparent age and composition of the stone, Blasterz believe that these tombstones were ordered at the same time and made by the same artisan.
Name of Cemetery: Washington Cemetery

Condition of Death Mask: excellent