St John's United Methodist Church - Winter Haven, Florida
St. John's United Methodist Church - Cypress Gardens Blvd., Winter Haven, Florida 33884

St. John's United Methodist Church - 1800 Cypress Gardens Blvd., Winter Haven, Florida 33884
Church was built in 1963, which is now the chapel, and connected to the rest of the church built in 1969 and twenty years later a school was built on. Its all one connected building now.
This church has two worship services, the Foundation Service at 8:30AM and the Ignite Service at 11AM. There is also a Children's Ministry in the Asbury Hall during the 11AM service.
Church also has a Thrift Store that is offering church members a 10% discount. Also there is a St. Johns Library. They host Music concerts also here at the church. Has adult bible study and youth group studies.
Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1963