Sister Cities Direction and Distance Arrows - Roseburg, OR
This sister city monument resides in front of Roseburg City Hall.
Location: Oregon, United States

Located near the front entrance to Roseburg City Hall are two direction and distance arrows that represent Roseburg's sister cities. One arrow represents Roseburg's sister city of Aranda de Duero, Spain which is located 5451 miles (8772 km) from Roseburg. The other direction arrow represents Roseburg's sister city of Shobu-cho Kuki-shi, Japan and is located 4864 miles (7828 km) from Roseburg.
Historic significance:
These direction and distance arrows represent Roseburg's Sister Cities and were most likely placed by the local Chamber of Commerce.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Shobu-cho Kuki-shi, Japan