Welty - Evergreen Cemetery - Colorado Springs, CO
13S E 517620 N 4296471
A conjoined Woodmen of the World and Women of Woodcraft monument is at the final resting places of Alonzo and Luella Welty, who, according to Findagrave, were fatally injured in a buggy accident in 1900.
Location: Colorado, United States

The two trunks are joined both at their bases and by a log, with the family name, "Welty", near their apices. The bases have ferns, and the Woodmen tools are weaved in around "Dum Tacet Clamat". The Woodmen of Woodcraft emblem appears where the bark is missing, on Luella's side of the monument. A board also connects the trunks -- note the detail on the screws -- and on the board are the personal details:

Alonzo Welty
Here rests a Woodman of the World.