St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament - Vestal, NY
St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament is in Vestal, but on the border with Binghamton.

Saturday 4:00 pm
Sunday 8:00 am, 10:30 am
Weekday Masses Tuesday - Friday at 9:00 am
Sacrament of Reconciliation Saturday - 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

(visit link)
"VESTAL—On Sunday, June 6, 1965, the faithful gathered for the first Mass of the newly formed St. Vincent de Paul Parish. Father L.Eugene Giblin, the pastor, arranged for space in a vacant store at the Vestal Plaza Shopping Center. It was dubbed “St. Britts” because of the nearby department store of that name. Within two years, St. Vincent’s Church was built on Clubhouse Road.
The plaza where the first Mass was held is now a mix of stores, offices and student apartments. St. Vincent de Paul no longer exists. It’s part of a merger that has become St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Parish.
Blessed Sacrament Church in Johnson City had been linked with St. Vincent de Paul for several years. The flood of 2011 heavily damaged Blessed Sacrament and a decision was made not to restore. Within months, the two parishes became one at the Vestal site."

(visit link)
"St. Vincent de Paul (1581-1660) was founder of the Congregation of the Mission, Daughters of Charity, Confraternities of Charity, and Ladies of Charity. A man of deep faith, keen intellect, and enormous creativity, he has become known as the "The Apostle of Charity" and "Father of the Poor." His contributions to the training of priests and organizing parish missions and other services for the poor shaped our Church's role in the modern world."
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship