Our Lady of Sorrows - Vestal, NY
18T E 413253 N 4658604
This church was built very recently. Other churches in the area are combining and closing so it is unusual to have a new church built. The music ministry includes singing for the community especially at Christmas.
Location: New York, United States

There are construction photos on their website.

They have donation categories which allow very specific targets for giving.

"The goal of the music ministry is to provide appropriate and well rehearsed musical selections which enhance and support our weekend and holiday liturgies. Additionally we strive to encourage the full participation of our congregation in singing of our masses through the support of our cantors and choirs. High-points in the liturgical year include our annual Christmas Cantata, a concert of choral music accompanied by a full orchestra, as well as our Christmas and Holy Triduum liturgies. We also look for opportunities to allow our ensembles to sing in the community and share their talents with a wider audience. This year we look forward to singing for the Binghamton Senators, Binghamton Mets, area nursing homes, and at the Oakdale Mall as part of their Christmas entertainment! "
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship