PS Tattershall Castle - Victoria Embankment, London, UK
30U E 699686 N 5709998
The paddle steamer (PS) Tattershall Castle was built in 1934 and operated across the Humber from Hull to New Holland. Tattershall Castle was withdrawn from service in 1972 and arrived in London in 1975.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The Paddle Steamers website tells us about the PS Tattershall Castle:

Launched on September 24th, 1934 by Wm. Gray at Hartlepool, England.
Engines : Triple Expansion Diagonal, 18, 28.5 and 46 in x 51 in.
Dimensions : 199,9 ft (overall) x 33.1/57 ft.
556 Gross Registered Tonnes.

Built for LNER Railway (later British Railways) Hull - New Holland ferry service.

One of three paddlers maintaining a year-round service for passengers, cars, cattle and cargo.

Withdrawn in 1972 as construction work on the Humber Suspension Bridge was about to start.

Moved to the Embankment, London, serving as an art gallery from 1975 to 1981.

Sold to the Chef & Brewer group and taken to the river Medway for major hull repairs.

Returned to her berth at the Embankment and opened as a pub and night club in August 1982.

Main deck aft enclosed to provide additional covered accommodation.

Wheelhouse replaced with the new "Bridge Suite" in 1988.

Taken over by the Spirit Group (ex Punch Taverns) who then bought the Retail business of Scottish & Newcastle Breweries in 2003.

Since 2005 owned by TCG (Tattershall Castle Group), who own pubs across the country. The company brand is "the 1440", backed by venture capital group Alchemy.

She temporarily closed for business in December 2014 and left her berth on 19th January 2015 for a refurbishment at Hull,  arriving on the Humber on 22nd January

After refurbishment she returned to her berth on the Embankment for further service

At the beginning of October 2003, Tattershall Castle was towed to Tilbury and transferred to a barge for the final leg of her journey to Great Yarmouth, for refurbishment. Her paddle wheels have been removed and her bridge totally rebuilt (again). Larger windows have been cut in the forward lounge affording a better view of the nearby London Eye Ferris wheel opposite her berth on London's Embankment to which she returned ion May 19th, 2004.

The refurbishment cost a total of GBP 4.75million.

Wikipedia also has an article about PS Tattershall Castle that advises:

The PS Tattershall Castle is now moored on the River Thames at the Embankment, and is used as a floating pub and restaurant. It was refitted at Hull Dockyard in 2015 at a cost of several million pounds.

The steamer was built by William Gray & Co. in 1934 as a passenger ferry on the River Humber for the London and North Eastern Railway (LNER). She plied a route between Corporation Pier in Kingston upon Hull and New Holland Pier Station, New Holland.

During the Second World War she found service as a tether for barrage balloons and for troop transfer on the Humber estuary. After the war, with the nationalisation of the railways in 1948, she became part of British Rail's Sealink service.

In 1973, after long service as a passenger and goods ferry, she was retired from service and laid up. In 1976 the ship was towed to London. Repairs on the ship were deemed too costly and she was retired from service. The opening of the Humber Bridge made the ferry service, known to have existed since at least Roman times, redundant.

PS Tattershall Castle was first opened on the Thames as a floating art gallery until her eventual disposal to the Chef and Brewer group. Before opening in 1982 as a restaurant, she was sent to the Medway for further repairs.

A sister ship also launched in 1934, the PS Wingfield Castle, is preserved at Hartlepool's Maritime Experience.

A third similar Humber ferry, the PS Lincoln Castle, built in 1940, was scrapped in Autumn 2010.