104 - Stella F. Ricci - Fairview Cemetery - Boston, MA
In 104 years, Stella lived through almost all of the 20th century and a good portion of the 21st.

In Boston, within Fairview Cemetery, is this family marker that lists Stella F. Ricci, who lived to 104.

Fairview Cemetery is located off River Street, near where River Street crosses Mother Brook. From the administrative office, continue straight and follow the road partially up the hill to an intersecting road, travel on that road to the monument on the left, on the uphill side, near the road.

The monument is a dark stone monument. The family name, Ricci, is clearly visible at the bottom. About halfway down the list of names is:

"1908 Stella F. 2013"

I did find an obit online from a funeral home that fits this person. Her prior name was Gonski. There is no birth date given, but she passed on on January 19, 2013, at age 104. Her husband was Alvin Ricci and she had children and grandchildren.

Events that occurred on these years:

1908
Jan. 1: Ernest Shackleton set sail from New Zealand on the Nimrod to Antarctica.
April 27 - August 31 - the 1908 Summer Olympics were held in London, England.
September 27 - Henry Ford produces the first Model T automobile.

2013:
February-March - Roman Catholic Pope Benedict XVI resigns and Jorge Mario Bergoglio of Argentina becomes the next Pope.
April 15 - the Boston Marathon is interrupted by bombs set off near the finish line.

Link: