Vegas Vic and Vegas Vicky - Fremont Street Experience - Las Vegas, NV
11S E 666820 N 4004485
Pair of large neon signs adorning historic buildings along the Fremont Street Experience in downtown Las Vegas.
Location: Nevada, United States

Vegas Vic dates to 1951 when he adorned the front of the old Pioneer Club casino. All though the Pioneer club closed in 1995 Vegas Vic still stands watch and extends a friendly "Howdy Podner".

Vegas Vicky, also known as as Sassy Sally, sits atop the Glitter Gulch sign, next to the Golden Goose Gentlemen's Club. The sign dates to 1980 when it was the showpiece for the Sassy Sally casino. Sassy Sally's eventually was replaced by The Mermaid casino.
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)