CoAs of three Middle Temple Treasurers on Ashley Building - Middle Temple (London)
30U E 700464 N 5710726
CoAs of Sydney G. Turner, Kenneth M. Macmorran and James M. Tucker, three treasurers of the Middle Temple in years 1955-1957, decorates portal of Ashley Building in London's Middle Temple.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Sydney G. Turner, Kenneth M. Macmorran and James M. Tucker were English barristers-at-law and treasurers of the Middle temple in the 1950s.

Middle Temple’s buildings are an interesting mix of differing ages (from the 17th to the 20th century), architectural styles and construction methods. Located around open courtyards and gardens, they create a peaceful oasis from the hustle and bustle of the surrounding city. The Ashley Building, designed by architect Sir Edward Maufe, was built from red bricks and Portland stone in 1952.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Sydney G. Turner, Kenneth M. Macmorran and James M. Tucker