Pont de la Margineda - Andorra la Vella, Andorra
31T E 376059 N 4704644
Pont de la Margineda is a pedestrian bridge located in La Margineda an Andorran village located in the parish of Andorra la Vella.
Location: Andorra

Pont de la Margineda is the best preserved and largest such bridge in Andorra. It runs 33 metres long and is 9.2 metres tall at its highest point.

It was built in the 13-15th century. The bridge spans a river called the Gran Valira along the old path uniting Sant Julià de Lòria to Andorra la Vella via Santa Coloma. The archstones are in pumice stone so as to keep the structure light and the walls are made mainly of the granite stones known as "valirenques" as they had been dragged down by the river Valira to the very place where the bridge now rises.