Tower Hill - LONDON UNDERGROUND EDITION - Trinity Place, London, UK
30U E 702878 N 5710579
Tower Hill tude station serves both London Underground's Circle and District lines. It is also conveniently situated for those wishing to join the DLR at Tower Gateway.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Tower Hill tube station that tells us:

Tower Hill is a London Underground station located at Tower Hill in the London Borough of Tower Hamlets. It is on the Circle line between Monument and Aldgate, and on the District line between Monument and Aldgate East. The station is in fare zone 1. It is a short distance from Tower Gateway DLR station and Fenchurch Street railway station.

The entrance to Tower Hill station is located a few yards from one of the largest remaining segments of the Roman London Wall which formerly surrounded the historic City of London. The station was built on the site of the former Tower of London tube station that closed in 1884. The present Tower Hill station opened in 1967 and replaced a nearby station with the same name but which was originally called Mark Lane, that was slightly farther west.

London Buses route 15 and heritage route 15H and night route N15 serve the station.

Board Layout Photo or URL: Photo of board layout will be uploaded