Ritz-Woller-Schaul Family Mausoleum - Jacksonville, FL
17R E 438001 N 3359409
The Ritz-Woller-Schaul Family Mausoleum, located in the historic Evergreen Cemetery in Jacksonville, Florida, USA, has a lovely little stained glass window.

The stained glass window is composed of yellow, brown, and blue colors. It has an arched shaped in the upper portion of the window with what appears to be half a daisy shape below the arch. Below the half daisy are two column-like shapes on either side of the window and 12 rectangular shapes between the column shapes.

This mausoleum is the final resting place for four members of the Ritz-Woller-Schaul Family. The four family members in the mausoleum are Alexander Ritz-Woller, his wife Julia Brafman Ritz-Woller, and their daughter Susanne Ritz-Woller Schaul and her husband Lewis Jay Schaul.

Alexander Ritz-Woller 1871-1940 (visit link)

Julia Brafman Ritz-Woller 1874-1969 (visit link)