(former) F.O.E. Aerie No. 2090 - Klamath Falls, OR
10T E 600772 N 4675557
This former Aerie in my hometown was the impetus for me creating the Fraternal Order of Eagles category.
Location: Oregon, United States

This former Aerie is currently empty and looks to be used as storage by the private owner. I spoke with a neighbor living across from the building and he related to me that the building is little-used and stays locked up most of the time. The building looks to have been erected around the 1920s or 1930s. I haven't been able to gather any other information regarding its history but if/when I do I'll post it here.

Interestingly, I located a webpage containing a newspaper article from the local Aerie 2090 chapter promoting the selling of 'E' class war bonds for the World War II war effort. The article is dated October 5, 1943. Link is below.
Is this an active Aerie?: no