30U E 588408 N 5783278
One of many similar street maps dotted around this historic town. This one is by Barclay's Bank which itself is at the junction of Henley Street and Wood Street.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

This information map carries a plan of the centre of Stratford upon Avon below a direction list for some of the town's highlights. There is also a welcome written in five languages, a reflection of the international draw Stratford has in the world, a scale bar indicating approximate distance and walking time, a map key, and the Town logo.

The signs are basically a white map panel mounted on a black support, the map being at a suitable height for easy reading by wheel-chair reliant visitors. Overall height is approximately 2m.
Location Name: Henley Street, Stratford upon Avon.