No. 1 London Bridge - Southwark (London)
30U E 702091 N 5710208
Depicted unusually shaped modern office building "No. 1 London Bridge" is situated at London Bridge in Southwark district of London.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Nice example of the British post-modern architecture, 13 storey office building called "No. 1 London Bridge", was designed by John S. Bonnington Partnership and built in 1984-1986. As well as the main 13-storey tower, No.1 London Bridge has a 10-storey, 39.6m tall section connected to the main building at the lower 5-storeys. The building's external wall is fashioned from pre-fabricated precast composite wall panels which were preclad with both the glazing and windows prior to delivery to the site.

Building Address:
No. 1 London Bridge