Casa De Estudillo - San Diego, California
This is a replica of a still standing historic adobe in San Diego built in 1827.

The Casa De Estudillo now serves as a free Museum...one of many in San Diego's Old Town State Historic Park.
Within the courtyard is this exhibit which includes a replica of the house as well as a history and old photos.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"The Casa de Estudillo, also known as the Estudillo House, is a historic adobe house in San Diego, California, United States. It was constructed in 1827 by José María Estudillo and his son José Antonio Estudillo, early settlers of San Diego, and was considered one of the finest houses in Mexican California. It is located in Old Town San Diego State Historic Park, and is designated as both a National and a California Historical Landmark in its own right.

Besides being one of the oldest surviving examples of Spanish architecture in California, the house gained much prominence by association with Helen Hunt Jackson's wildly popular 1884 novel Ramona. The Casa de Estudillo is one of three National Historic Landmarks in Southern California that were closely tied to Ramona, a novel of Californio life shortly after the American acquisition of California; the other two are Rancho Camulos and Rancho Guajome."
Where is original located?: San Diego

Where is this replica located?: San Diego