Pusty Zleb - Vavrinec, Czech Republic
CS: tabule popisujici Pusty Zleb // EN: Table describing the history Pusty Zleb
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Pustý Žleb - bezvodé krasové údolí táhnoucí se od Sloupou ke Skalnímu mlýnu. Ve žlebu se nachází více než 450 verejnosti neprístupných jeskyní a prístupné Punkevní jeskyne. Místy obklopují žleb až 90m vysoké vápencové steny.

Hrad Blansek - nad Pustým žlebem naproti Punkevním jeskyním je fragment opevneného sídla z 13. století. Kola je nutno nechat a hlídat ve žlebu a vystoupat po peší zelené trase, nebo prijet polní cestou od Nových Dvoru.

EN:
Pustý Žleb - a waterless karst valley stretching from Sloup to Skalní mlýn. The canyon is there to more than 450 caves which are not open to the public and to the Punkva Cave which is places, the canyon in surrounded by limestone walls of up to 90 in to beight.

Blansek Castle - there is a fragment of a fortified settlement dating from 13 century above Pustý Žleb, opposite the Punkva Caves. It is necessary to leave your bicycle in the canyon and walk up the green-marked hiking track or to ride there along the field track from Nové Dvory.
Group that erected the marker: Vavřinec

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary: