1919 - Calvary Baptist Church, Newberry, SC.
17S E 443606 N 3798519
The Calvary Baptist Church was erected in 1919 and then rebuilt in 1956 while keeping the original 1919 cornerstone intact and adding another for the 1956 rebuild.
Location: South Carolina, United States

The Calvary Baptist Church is used for worship services every week on Sundays at 10:30am and Sunday School is also on Sundays from 9:00 to 10:15am. The Pastor is Rev. Sammie Robinson.
Year of construction: 1919

Full inscription:
Calvary Baptist Church Erected 1919 Rev. A.W. Brown Pastor J.W.Brooks Clerk N.Marcus. J.K.Kenner. W.M.Gossett. C.Gary. J.L.Levister. And P.H.Henderson Officers.