Theodore Roosevelt Birthplace - New York, NY, USA
18T E 585366 N 4510250
The house where Theodore Roosevelt was born is nowadays a museum and National Historic Site and there is a stamp available for your NPS passport.
Location: New York, United States

According to the NPS website:

«Theodore Roosevelt Birthplace is temporarily closed.
This park site is temporarily closed to the public as of May 1, 2015 to allow for renovation and accessibility improvements. Once begun, the project will take approximately nine months. The site is scheduled to reopen in 2016.»

«Getting your Theodore Roosevelt Birthplace cancellation stamp.
During the closure of Theodore Roosevelt Birthplace, National Park Passport book holders can obtain this site's passport cancellation stamp at Castle Clinton National Monument.»

Coordinates for the Castle Clinton National Monument (temporary location of the stamp): N 40° 42.193 W 074° 00.995

28 East 20th Street
New York, NY