La chapelle de nos marthyrs - Vezin,Fr
L'ossuaire de la chapelle.
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

[En]
The ossuary of this chapel was vandalized several times.

the story of the massacre of 1,200 people in the forest by Republicans during the Vendée wars "Bauge-the-bushes" located next to the farm "of banchereaux" chanteloup in the woods 49

SO that the massacre of 1,500 people at the "martyrs cemetery" in the forest, between 49 and chanteloup wood yzernay last 49.Ce serving cache of weapons, clandestine printing and field hospital Generalissimo JEAN NICOLAS STOFFLET. Built huts with a well, also haven for fighters like their widows orphans.
These massacres would be due to a named "PORCHET" inhabiting the place called "princes" in the woods chanteloup 49, this character clearly in favor of Republicans, who in his treachery was also the death of his own nieces and sisters . On the evening of dual remote massacre at two kilometers through the woods, asking his reward the Republicans, they replied, "scum for what you did, here is your reward," and it was a bullet in the head. At the place of execution there would be a so-called cross "forgiveness" in the town of yzernay at a place called "the ribotelière".

[Fr]

L'ossuaire de cette chapelle a été vandalisé plusieurs fois.

l'histoire du massacre de 1200 personnes en foret par les républicains pendant les guerres de Vendée à la "Bauge-des-Buissons" située à coté de la ferme "des banchereaux" à chanteloup les bois 49,

AINSI que le massacre de 1500 personnes au "cimetière des martyrs" en foret, entre chanteloup les bois 49 et yzernay 49.Ce dernier servant de cache d'armes , d'imprimerie clandestine et d'hôpital de campagne du généralissime JEAN NICOLAS STOFFLET. Construit de baraquements avec un puit, également refuge pour les veuves de combattants tout comme leurs orphelins.
Ces massacres serait dû à un nommé "PORCHET" habitant le lieu-dit "les princes" à chanteloup les bois 49, ce personnage nettement en faveur des républicains, qui dans sa traîtrise d'ailleurs fit la mort de ses propres nièces et belles soeurs. Au soir du double massacre distant à travers bois de deux kilomètres, demandant sa récompense aux républicains,ceux-ci lui répondirent ;"canaille pour ce que tu as fait, la voilà ta récompense", et ce fut une balle dans la tête. A l'endroit de son exécution il y aurait une croix dite"du pardon", sur la commune d'yzernay au lieu-dit "la ribotelière".

geocache : (visit link)

article blog : (visit link)