Hidden House Coffee Shop - San Juan Capistrano, CA
Located in San Juan Capistrano's Historic Los Rios District.

Also known as the Olivares House. Built c. 1890-1900.

The Cafe's website (visit link) informs us:

"At Hidden House Coffee Roasters, our vision is simple: Hospitality and an on going pursuit of quality. From sourcing green coffee, roasting, to the final cup. Each step of the process is meticulously handled to bring our customers stellar coffee. Located in the historic Los Rios District of San Juan Capistrano, Hidden House Coffee is where a passion for the art of coffee meets the warmth of a familiar place. On any given day, you will find the Hidden House Family pulling espresso shots or roasting a small batch of beans, always thriving to bring you the perfect cup of coffee and bring quality taste to the masses. It’s an appreciation and a respect for the bean that makes your next cup of coffee at Hidden House the best you have ever tasted."
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 7:00 AM To: 3:00 PM

Hours of Operation (Saturday): From: 8:00 AM To: 4:00 PM