Canada Post - B0W 3M0 - Barrington Passage, Nova Scotia
Downtown is where one will discover the post office in Barrington Passage.
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada

Though Barrington Passage is a typical single street town, it stretches out along Highway 3, the Lighthouse Route, which, with the Evangeline Trail, makes a large loop around the southern part of the province, from Halifax in the east around to Wolfville on the Bay of Fundy. Several blocks long, the town is the commercial centre for the area in the far southwest corner of Nova Scotia, As such, it has two large grocery stores, banks, strip malls, hardware stores, service stations, car dealerships and even a Sears outlet.

The post office, as you might expect, is larger than the norm, but is still a 70s style brick building. One end of the building is occupied by an income tax service now, possibly indicating that mail volume and services have decreased somewhat since the post office was first built.

Note the two rabbits enjoying this pleasant morning.
Post Office Type: Main Branch