ALDI Store - Thornleigh, NSW, Australia
Right beside Pennant Hills Road ('Cumberland highway') is this newer ALDI store, with some undercover parking - entry from: Station Street.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

There is a lift from the 'Basement' parking, up to the entry of the ALDI store. Just be prepared, a) that you get in one side, and exit the other, and b) that the lift is licenced to carry 44 people!
From memory this was built about 2012, as I have driven past it many times while heading south for geocaching forays, but stopped in on Saturday, 9/1/2016 to check this one out.
It could do with some extra parking, but there are plenty of trolleys. Well stocked liked other stores. The local Thornleigh Plaza still seems to be doing enough business.
Address: 275-291 Pennant Hills Road, Thornleigh, NSW, 2120

Store hours:
Sunday - Saturday 8:30 AM - 8 PM Liquor trading hours: Sunday 10 am - 8 pm Monday to Wednesday 8.30 am - 8.30 pm Thursday 8.30 am - 9 pm Friday 8.30 am - 8.30 pm Saturday 8.30 am - 8 pm

Language ?: English

Special of the day: Stamp block: $4.99 -> $2.99